|

Current local time in Huangqiao, China

4:59 :59 AM

04:59 :59

Monday, November 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Huangqiao Time

Want to convert Huangqiao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huangqiao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huangqiao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huangqiao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huangqiao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huang-ch'iao, Huang-ch'iao-p'u, Huang-ch’iao, Huang-ch’iao-p’u, Huangqiao
Population
2600
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 01' N Latitude / 110° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86