|

Current local time in Huimin, China

1:35 :25 PM

13:35 :25

Tuesday, August 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Huimin Time

Want to convert Huimin time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huimin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huimin CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huimin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huimin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huimin, Huimin Zhen, hui min, hui min zhen, 惠民, 惠民镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 50' N Latitude / 120° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86