|

Current local time in Jiang'an, China

11:05 :42 AM

11:05 :42

Monday, 28 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Jiang'an Time

Want to convert Jiang'an time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiang'an time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiang'an CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiang'an Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiang'an Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiang-an, Chiang-an-hsien, Jiang'an, Jiang’an, Kiangan, Kiangan-hsien, jiang an, 江安
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 44' N Latitude / 105° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86