|

Current local time in Jiangbei, China

12:50 :36 AM

00:50 :36

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jiangbei Time

Want to convert Jiangbei time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiangbei time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiangbei CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiangbei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiangbei Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiang-pei-hsu, Chiang-pei-hsü, Jiangbei, Jiangbei Zhen, Jiangbeixu, jiang bei, jiang bei zhen, 江背, 江背镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 18' N Latitude / 115° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86