|

Current local time in Jiangjia, China

4:00 :09 PM

16:00 :09

Saturday, December 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jiangjia Time

Want to convert Jiangjia time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiangjia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiangjia CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiangjia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiangjia Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jiangjia, Jiangjia Zhen, jiang jia, jiang jia zhen, 姜家, 姜家镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 28' N Latitude / 118° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86