|

Current local time in Jianjiang, China

5:08 :13 PM

17:08 :13

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jianjiang Time

Want to convert Jianjiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jianjiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jianjiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jianjiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jianjiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chien-chiang, Jianjiang
Population
5540
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 32' N Latitude / 119° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86