|

Current local time in Jielong, China

6:35 :59 AM

06:35 :59

Wednesday, May 27, 2020 (CST)

Convert Jielong Time

Want to convert Jielong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jielong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jielong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jielong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jielong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chieh-lung, Chieh-lung-ch'ang, Chieh-lung-ch’ang, Jielong, Jielong Zhen, Jielongchang, jie long, jie long zhen, 接龙, 接龙镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 14' N Latitude / 106° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86