|

Current local time in Jingchuan, China

10:10 :28 PM

22:10 :28

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jingchuan Time

Want to convert Jingchuan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jingchuan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jingchuan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jingchuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jingchuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ching, Ching-hsien, Jingchuan, Jingxian, Kinghsien, jing chuan, 泾川
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 41' N Latitude / 118° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86