|

Current local time in Jinggan, China

1:00 :54 AM

01:00 :54

Thursday, 01 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Jinggan Time

Want to convert Jinggan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jinggan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jinggan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jinggan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jinggan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ching-yang, Ching-yang-hsien, Ching-yang-hsien-ch'eng, Ching-yang-hsien-ch’eng, Jinggan, Jinggan Zhen, Jingyang, Kingyang, Tszin'yan, Tszin’yan, jing gan, jing gan zhen, jing yang, 泾干, 泾干镇, 泾阳
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 31' N Latitude / 108° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86