|

Current local time in Jingguan, China

12:47 :04 AM

00:47 :04

Wednesday, September 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jingguan Time

Want to convert Jingguan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jingguan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jingguan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jingguan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jingguan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ching-kuan-ch'ang, Ching-kuan-chen, Ching-kuan-ch’ang, Jingguan, Jingguan Zhen, jing guan, jing guan zhen, 静观, 静观镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 53' N Latitude / 106° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86