|

Current local time in Juanshui, China

2:10 :57 AM

02:10 :57

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Juanshui Time

Want to convert Juanshui time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Juanshui time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Juanshui CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Juanshui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Juanshui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Juanshui, T'ung-ch'eng, T'ung-ch'eng-hsien, Tongcheng, T’ung-ch’eng, T’ung-ch’eng-hsien, juan shui, 隽水
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 18' N Latitude / 113° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86