|

Current local time in Kangping, China

1:19 :51 PM

13:19 :51

Thursday, 21 January 2021 (CST)

Convert Kangping Time

Want to convert Kangping time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kangping time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kangping CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kangping Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Kangping Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
K'ang-p'ing-chen, K'ang-p'ing-hsien, Kangping, Kangping Xian, K’ang-p’ing-chen, K’ang-p’ing-hsien, kang ping, kang ping xian, 康平, 康平县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 44' N Latitude / 123° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86