|

Current local time in Languan, China

10:30 :21 AM

10:30 :21

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Languan Time

Want to convert Languan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Languan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Languan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Languan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Languan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lan-t'ien, Lan-t'ien-hsien, Lan-tyan, Lan-t’ien, Lan-t’ien-hsien, Languan, Languan Zhen, Lantian, lan guan, lan guan zhen, 蓝关, 蓝关镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 09' N Latitude / 109° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86