|

Current local time in Lanshan, China

3:17 :21 PM

15:17 :21

Wednesday, 23 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Lanshan Time

Want to convert Lanshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lanshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lanshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lanshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lanshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jinjia, Lanshan, Lanshan Xiang, jin jia, lan shan, lan shan xiang, 兰山, 兰山乡, 金家
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 47' N Latitude / 124° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86