|

Current local time in Lengshui, China

1:06 :23 PM

13:06 :23

Friday, November 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Lengshui Time

Want to convert Lengshui time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lengshui time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lengshui CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lengshui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lengshui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lengshui, Lengshui Zhen, leng shui, leng shui zhen, 冷水, 冷水镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 54' N Latitude / 117° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86