|

Current local time in Liucheng, China

3:00 :27 AM

03:00 :27

Tuesday, August 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Liucheng Time

Want to convert Liucheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Liucheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Liucheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Liucheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Liucheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Liucheng, Wen-chiang, Wen-chiang-hsien, Wenjiang, Wenkiang, Wenkiang-hsien, liu cheng, 柳城
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 41' N Latitude / 103° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86