|

Current local time in Liuyin, China

6:15 :21 PM

18:15 :21

Tuesday, December 10, 2019 (CST)

Convert Liuyin Time

Want to convert Liuyin time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Liuyin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Liuyin CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Liuyin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Liuyin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Liuyin, Liuyin Zhen, liu yin, liu yin zhen, 柳荫, 柳荫镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 57' N Latitude / 106° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86