|

Current local time in Longju, China

10:59 :50 AM

10:59 :50

Monday, December 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Longju Time

Want to convert Longju time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Longju time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Longju CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Longju Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Longju Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Longju, Longju Zhen, Lung-chu-pa, Lung-chü-pa, long ju, long ju zhen, 龙驹, 龙驹镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 36' N Latitude / 108° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86