|

Current local time in Longsha, China

11:24 :08 AM

11:24 :08

Tuesday, July 14, 2020 (CST)

Convert Longsha Time

Want to convert Longsha time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Longsha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Longsha CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Longsha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Longsha Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Longsha, Longsha Zhen, Youzuofang, long sha, long sha zhen, you zha fang, 油柞房, 龙沙, 龙沙镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 08' N Latitude / 108° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86