|

Current local time in Longxing, China

12:38 :44 PM

12:38 :44

Friday, August 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Longxing Time

Want to convert Longxing time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Longxing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Longxing CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Longxing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Longxing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Longxing, Longxing Zhen, Nu'erbei, Nü’erbei, long xing, long xing zhen, nu r bei, 女儿碑, 隆兴, 隆兴镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 11' N Latitude / 106° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86