|

Current local time in Loufan, China

9:08 :38 AM

09:08 :38

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Loufan Time

Want to convert Loufan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Loufan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Loufan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Loufan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Loufan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ho-chia-chuang, Hsin-lou-fan, Lou-fan-chen, Loufan, Loufan Xian, Loufan Zhen, lou fan, lou fan xian, lou fan zhen, 娄烦, 娄烦县, 娄烦镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 05' N Latitude / 111° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86