|

Current local time in Luohuang, China

11:48 :53 PM

23:48 :53

Saturday, December 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Luohuang Time

Want to convert Luohuang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Luohuang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Luohuang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Luohuang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Luohuang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lo-huang, Luohuang, Luohuang Zhen, Luohuangshi, luo huang, luo huang zhen, 珞璜, 珞璜镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 20' N Latitude / 106° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86