|

Current local time in Luxi, China

3:12 :33 PM

15:12 :33

Tuesday, 11 August 2020 (CST)

Convert Luxi Time

Want to convert Luxi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Luxi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Luxi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Luxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Luxi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lu-hsi, Luxi, Luxi Xian, Luxi Zhen, lu xi, lu xi xian, lu xi zhen, 芦溪, 芦溪县, 芦溪镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 38' N Latitude / 114° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns