|

Current local time in Maan, China

10:30 :49 AM

10:30 :49

Thursday, September 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Maan Time

Want to convert Maan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Maan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Maan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ma'an, Ma'anshi, Ma-an-shih, Ma’an, Ma’anshi
Population
1500
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 58' N Latitude / 110° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86