|

Current local time in Meishan, China

1:28 :15 AM

01:28 :15

Saturday, November 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Meishan Time

Want to convert Meishan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Meishan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Meishan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Meishan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Meishan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Meishan, Meishan Zhen, mei shan, mei shan zhen, 煤山, 煤山镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 06' N Latitude / 119° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86