|

Current local time in Meixi, China

7:39 :48 AM

07:39 :48

Friday, 30 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Meixi Time

Want to convert Meixi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Meixi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Meixi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Meixi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Meixi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Mei-ch'i, Mei-ch’i, Mei-hsi, Meixi, Meixi Jiedao, Meixi Qu, mei xi, mei xi jie dao, mei xi qu, 美溪, 美溪区, 美溪街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 37' N Latitude / 129° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86