|

Current local time in Mengshan, China

6:16 :34 AM

06:16 :34

Saturday, September 21, 2019 (CST)

Convert Mengshan Time

Want to convert Mengshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mengshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mengshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mengshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Mengshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Mengshan, Mengshan Xiang, meng shan, meng shan xiang, 蒙山, 蒙山乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 07' N Latitude / 114° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86