|

Current local time in Mixin, China

6:01 :16 PM

18:01 :16

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Mixin Time

Want to convert Mixin time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mixin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mixin CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mixin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Mixin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Mixin, Mixin Zhen, mi xin, mi xin zhen, 米心, 米心镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 22' N Latitude / 105° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86