|

Current local time in Pailou, China

8:36 :18 PM

20:36 :18

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Pailou Time

Want to convert Pailou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pailou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pailou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pailou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pailou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hekou, Hekou Xiang, Ho-k'ou, Ho-k’ou, Pailou, he kou, he kou xiang, pai lou, 河口, 河口乡, 牌楼
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 32' N Latitude / 109° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86