|

Current local time in Qasq, China

12:44 :51 PM

12:44 :51

Friday, 26 February 2021 (CST)

Convert Qasq Time

Want to convert Qasq time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qasq time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qasq CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qasq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qasq Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'a-su-ch'i, Ch’a-su-ch’i, Qasq, T'u-mo-t'e-tso-ch'i, Tu-mo-t'e-ch'i, Tu-mo-t’e-ch’i, Tumd Zuoqi, Tumoteyou Qi, T’u-mo-t’e-tso-ch’i, cha su qi, tu mo te you qi, 土默特右旗, 察素齐
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 42' N Latitude / 111° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86