|

Current local time in Qianyou, China

6:32 :47 PM

18:32 :47

Friday, 30 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Qianyou Time

Want to convert Qianyou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qianyou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qianyou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qianyou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qianyou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsiao-i, Qianyou, Siaoyi, Siaoyiting, Syaoi, Tso-shui, Tso-shui-hsien, Tso-shui-hsien-ch'eng, Tso-shui-hsien-ch’eng, Zhashui, Zhashui Xian, gan you, zha shui xian, 乾佑, 柞水县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 40' N Latitude / 109° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86