|

Current local time in Qindu, China

6:23 :55 AM

06:23 :55

Friday, August 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Qindu Time

Want to convert Qindu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qindu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qindu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qindu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qindu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Qindu, Qindu Qu, qin dou, qin dou qu, 秦都, 秦都区
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 20' N Latitude / 108° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86