|

Current local time in Qintang, China

9:24 :29 PM

21:24 :29

Sunday, December 8, 2019 (CST)

Convert Qintang Time

Want to convert Qintang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qintang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qintang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qintang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qintang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Qintang, Qintang Xiang, qin tang, qin tang xiang, 钦堂, 钦堂乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 42' N Latitude / 119° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86