|

Current local time in Sanjiang, China

12:19 :21 PM

12:19 :21

Sunday, May 31, 2020 (CST)

Convert Sanjiang Time

Want to convert Sanjiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sanjiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sanjiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sanjiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Sanjiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Sanjiang, Sanjiang Zhen, san jiang, san jiang zhen, 三江, 三江镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 14' N Latitude / 106° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86