|

Current local time in Shahejie, China

5:07 :40 AM

05:07 :40

Friday, December 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shahejie Time

Want to convert Shahejie time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shahejie time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shahejie CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shahejie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shahejie Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiu-chiang, Jiujiang, Sha-ho, Sha-ho-p'u, Sha-ho-p’u, Shahe, Shahejie, Shahejie Zhen, Shahezhen, Shahochen, sha he jie, sha he jie zhen, 沙河街, 沙河街镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 36' N Latitude / 115° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86