|

Current local time in Shatian, China

6:25 :02 PM

18:25 :02

Friday, November 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shatian Time

Want to convert Shatian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shatian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shatian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shatian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shatian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shatian, Shatian Zhen, sha tian, sha tian zhen, 沙田, 沙田镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 55' N Latitude / 113° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86