|

Current local time in Shijialiang, China

9:17 :33 AM

09:17 :33

Friday, August 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shijialiang Time

Want to convert Shijialiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shijialiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shijialiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shijialiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shijialiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shijialiang, Shijialiang Zhen, Xinhualu, shi jia liang, shi jia liang zhen, xin hua lu, 新华路, 施家梁, 施家梁镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 47' N Latitude / 106° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86