|

Current local time in Shijiao, China

10:28 :11 AM

10:28 :11

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Shijiao Time

Want to convert Shijiao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shijiao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shijiao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shijiao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shijiao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Fakang, Fatkong, Fatkong-hsien, Fatkongting, Fo-kang, Fo-kang-hsien, Fogang, Fukang, Shih-chiao, Shih-chiao-chen, Shih-chueh, Shijiao, Shijiao Zhen, shi jiao, shi jiao zhen, 石角, 石角镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 52' N Latitude / 113° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86