|

Current local time in Shimen, China

6:53 :28 PM

18:53 :28

Wednesday, 02 December 2020 (CST)

Convert Shimen Time

Want to convert Shimen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shimen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shimen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shimen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shimen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shih-men-chen, Shih-men-ching, Shimen, Shimenzhen, Yun-lung, Yun-lung-hsien, Yunlong, Yün-lung, Yün-lung-hsien, shi men, 石门
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 53' N Latitude / 99° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86