|

Current local time in Shishi, China

10:00 :28 AM

10:00 :28

Friday, September 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shishi Time

Want to convert Shishi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shishi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shishi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shishi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shishi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shishi, Shishi Zhen, shi shi, shi shi zhen, 石市, 石市镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 15' N Latitude / 114° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86