|

Current local time in Songcheng, China

5:13 :50 AM

05:13 :50

Saturday, December 7, 2019 (CST)

Convert Songcheng Time

Want to convert Songcheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Songcheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Songcheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Songcheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Songcheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Funing, Funing-fu, Hsia-p'u, Hsia-p'u-hsien, Hsia-p’u, Hsia-p’u-hsien, Siapo, Siapu, Siapu-hsien, Songcheng, Songcheng Jiedao, Xiapu, song cheng, song cheng jie dao, 松城, 松城街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 52' N Latitude / 120° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86