|

Current local time in Suizhong, China

6:01 :46 AM

06:01 :46

Monday, September 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Suizhong Time

Want to convert Suizhong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Suizhong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Suizhong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Suizhong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Suizhong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Suizhong, Suizhong Xiang, sui zhong, sui zhong xiang, 绥中, 绥中乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 19' N Latitude / 127° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86