|

Current local time in Taibai, China

12:46 :57 AM

00:46 :57

Wednesday, January 22, 2020 (CST)

Convert Taibai Time

Want to convert Taibai time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taibai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taibai CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Taibai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Taibai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Taibai, Taibai Xiang, Zhangjianian, tai bai, tai bai xiang, zhang jia nian, 太白, 太白乡, 张家碾
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 29' N Latitude / 118° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86