|

Current local time in Tanghe, China

12:40 :35 AM

00:40 :35

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Tanghe Time

Want to convert Tanghe time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tanghe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tanghe CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tanghe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tanghe Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Pi-yuan, Pi-yüan, T'ang-ho, T'ang-ho-hsien, Tanghe, T’ang-ho, T’ang-ho-hsien
Population
68514
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 41' N Latitude / 112° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86