|

Current local time in Tiancheng, China

7:17 :11 PM

19:17 :11

Saturday, July 4, 2020 (CST)

Convert Tiancheng Time

Want to convert Tiancheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tiancheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tiancheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tiancheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tiancheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Tiancheng, Tiancheng Xiang, tian cheng, tian cheng xiang, 天成, 天成乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 10' N Latitude / 121° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86