|

Current local time in Tianjiao, China

1:34 :27 AM

01:34 :27

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Tianjiao Time

Want to convert Tianjiao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tianjiao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tianjiao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tianjiao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tianjiao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dongsheng Qu, Tianjiao, Tianjiao Jiedao, dong sheng qu, tian jiao, tian jiao jie dao, 东胜区, 天骄, 天骄街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 49' N Latitude / 109° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns