|

Current local time in Tianyi, China

1:08 :23 AM

01:08 :23

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Tianyi Time

Want to convert Tianyi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tianyi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tianyi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tianyi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tianyi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ninchen, Ningcheng, Ningcheng Xian, T'ien-i, T'ien-i-hao, Tianyi, Tianyi Zhen, T’ien-i, T’ien-i-hao, ning cheng xian, tian yi, tian yi zhen, 天义, 天义镇, 宁城县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 34' N Latitude / 119° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86