|

Current local time in Tiefeng, China

12:16 :46 AM

00:16 :46

Saturday, November 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Tiefeng Time

Want to convert Tiefeng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tiefeng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tiefeng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tiefeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tiefeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Tiefeng, Tiefeng Xiang, Zhongxinchang, tie feng, tie feng xiang, zhong xin chang, 中心场, 铁峰, 铁峰乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 58' N Latitude / 108° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86