|

Current local time in Wanzhi, China

3:29 :49 PM

15:29 :49

Monday, 26 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Wanzhi Time

Want to convert Wanzhi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wanzhi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wanzhi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wanzhi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wanzhi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wan-chih, Wan-chih-chen, Wanzhi, Wanzhi Zhen, Wu-hu-hsien, Wuhu, Wuhu Xian, wan zhi, wan zhi zhen, wu hu xian, 湾沚, 湾沚镇, 芜湖县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 08' N Latitude / 118° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86