|

Current local time in Weicheng, China

11:49 :13 AM

11:49 :13

Monday, August 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Weicheng Time

Want to convert Weicheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Weicheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Weicheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Weicheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Weicheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Weicheng, Weicheng Qu, wei cheng, wei cheng qu, 渭城, 渭城区
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 19' N Latitude / 108° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86